Western CofE Primary

Church of England

Staff

Leadership

Mr Peter Burbridge

Headteacher

Mrs Karen Luke

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Clare Garner

Assistant Headteacher,
Inclusion Lead

Mrs Jo Grimes

Early Years Leader, R Kingfishers

Teaching staff

Mrs Sarah Horton

6 Eagles

Miss Kate Ellis

6 Kestrels

Mrs Lucy Cantor

5 Kites

Mr Chris Bestwick

5 Falcons

Mr Duncan McDonald

4 Larks

Mrs Hannah Moore

4 Nightingales

Mrs Becky Taylor

3 Swallows

Miss Vicki Fincher

3 Swallows

Ms Helen Bourne

3 Swifts

Miss Tamara Lane

2 Woodpeckers

Mrs Debbi Bentley

2 Owls

Miss Sarah Gane

1 Chaffinches

Miss Jenny Goldring

1 Puffins

Mrs Rebekah Brand   

R Robins

 

 

Mr Matt Senior

Teacher/ICT Technician

Ms Allison Amin

HLTA

Mrs Bhavana Moore

HLTA

Mrs Nicky Newrick

HLTA

Non-Teaching Staff

Miss Shelley Brash

LSA & MSA

Mrs Kate Chappell

EYA & MSA

Miss Roxine Da Graca

MSA, BCA, TCA

Mrs Babs Emmans

LSA & MSA

Mrs Kellie Frosina

LSA

Ms Zofia Gibbs

LSA & MSA

Mrs Jenny Herrington

MSA

Mrs Musleha Hamid

MSA

Mrs Samantha Harris

LSA & MSA

Miss Michelle Keays

LSA

Mrs Eleanor Ormrod

EYA & MSA

Mrs Kate Parker

LSA

Miss Dominique Phillips

LSA

Mrs Catherine Pope

EYA & MSA

Miss Samantha Rees

LSA & MSA

Mrs Olha Roniv

LSA & MSA

Mrs Victoria Sinderberry

LSA

Miss Hannah Sullivan

LSA

Mrs Leanne Thirlby

MSA

Mrs Beverley Tramaseur

LSA

Mrs Victoria Trotman

LSA & MSA

Mrs Rosetta Turzo

LSA & MSA

Mrs Helen Versluys

LSA

 

 

Mrs Sam Weston-Smith

Assistant Librarian

 

 

Mrs Lynn Franklin

Business Manager

Mrs Lorraine Giffin

Senior Administrative Assistant

Mrs Josie Downs

Finance Assistant

Mrs Natasha Barley

Administrative Assistant

Mr Paul Budd

Senior Site Manager

Mrs Lou Hall

Gardener 

 

 

Mrs Helen Byres

Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Eleanor Breakwell

Tea Club Leader

Mrs Sharon Smith

Breakfast Club Deputy, TCA, MSA

Miss Spring Tuci

Tea Club Deputy

Mrs Nicky Sessions

Tea Club Deputy, MSA

Miss Katie Giffin

BCA

Miss Poppy Gallerwood

BCA, TCA

Miss Sophie Green

TCA

Miss Natasha Howes

BCA, TCA

Miss Amy Lambrechts

BCA

Mr Jake Miller

TCA

Miss Alyssa Parsons

BCA, TCA

Miss Freya Pope

TCA

Mrs Ma Guadalupe Wrench

BCA & TCA

Key

BCA

Breakfast Club Assistant

ELSA

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

EYA

Early Years Assistant

HLTA

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

LSA

Learning Support Assistant

MSA

Midday Supervisory Assistant

SNA

Special Needs Assistant

TCA

Tea Club Assistant

WALC

Western Activities Lunchtime Club